Entire home
House Lipert
Property class: 3
Jadranovo vacation home with kitchen and balcony
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for House Lipert





This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Jadranovo. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. A terrace, a kitchen, and a balcony are other features.
Entire home
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Terrace
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (5)
Feel at home (5)
- Kitchen
- Terrace
- Espresso maker
- Digital TV service
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Villa Oleander
Crikvenica
Villa Oleander
Crikvenica
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 5 reviews
8.8
Excellent
5 reviews

Villa Gaj
Omisalj
Villa Gaj
Omisalj
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 13 reviews
8.0
Very Good
13 reviews
$115 nightly
The price is $136
$136 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Total with taxes and fees

Boutique Hotel OPERA
Rijeka
Boutique Hotel OPERA
Rijeka
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 12 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
12 reviews
$132 nightly
The price is $154
$154 total
Sep 8 - Sep 9
Total with taxes and fees

Villa Luppo
Opatija
Villa Luppo
Opatija
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Laundry facilities

Apartments Laura
Dramalj
Apartments Laura
Dramalj
- Kitchenette
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning

Aminess Younique Vollo Hotel Residences
Opatija
Aminess Younique Vollo Hotel Residences
Opatija
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 14 reviews
8.6
Excellent
14 reviews
$163 nightly
The price is $189
$189 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees

Apartments San
Dramalj
Apartments San
Dramalj
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Pet friendly
- Free parking

Villa Veronique
Crikvenica
Villa Veronique
Crikvenica
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews

Apt One Kostrena Sea-view Balcony & Parking
Kostrena
Apt One Kostrena Sea-view Balcony & Parking
Kostrena
- Free parking
- Non-smoking
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Hotel Risnjak
Delnice
Hotel Risnjak
Delnice
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 6 reviews
10
Exceptional
6 reviews
$135 nightly
The price is $156
$156 total
Aug 28 - Aug 29
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Jadranovo, Kvarner
What's nearby
- beach near Jadranovo - 6 min drive - 2.2 km
- beach near Šiljevica - 7 min drive - 2.5 km
- Crikvenica Beach - 15 min drive - 12.0 km
- Krk Bridge - 16 min drive - 13.2 km
- Automotodrom Grobnik Doo - 38 min drive - 33.2 km
Getting around
- Rijeka (RJK) - 20 min drive
- Pula (PUY) - 100 min drive
- Zagreb Airport (ZAG) - 133 min drive
- Škrljevo Station - 25 min drive
- Plase Station - 26 min drive
- Rijeka Station - 33 min drive
Restaurants
- Shumizza - 15 min drive
- Bistro Fantasy - 14 min drive
- Caffe Bar Frankopan - 18 min drive
- Pizzeria "Porto Re - 11 min drive
- Grabrova - 4 min drive
About this property
House Lipert
- This vacation home is a great choice for a stay in Jadranovo. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and self parking. A terrace, a kitchen, and a balcony are other features.
At a glance
Property size
- Private vacation home
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in rooms
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Designated smoking areas
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Stovetop
- Microwave
- Oven
- Espresso maker
- Freezer
- Toaster
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/dishes/utensils
Bedrooms
- 1 bedroom
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
Outdoor areas
- Balcony
- Terrace
Comfort
- Air conditioning
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Designated smoking areas
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
Property Registration Number HR64887759853
Also known as
House Lipert Crikvenica
House Lipert Private vacation home
House Lipert Private vacation home Crikvenica
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this vacation home?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this vacation home?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this vacation home?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does House Lipert have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes an espresso maker, a toaster, and cookware.
Does House Lipert have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this property features a balcony.
What's the area around House Lipert like?
House Lipert is located a short 1-minute walk from Kvarner Gulf.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.