Entire condo
Puamana 21D
Property class: 2
Condo with balcony, near Anini Beach
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Puamana 21D





At this condo, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hanalei Bay and Anini Beach. There's also an outdoor pool, and condos offer balconies or patios and designer toiletries.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire condo
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (2)
Main amenities (2)
- Near the beach
- Outdoor pool
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Bathtub or shower
- Limited onsite parking
- Outdoor swimming pools
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Makai Club Resort
Princeville
Makai Club Resort
Princeville
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 478 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
478 reviews

Puamana 26B
Princeville
Puamana 26B
Princeville
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 9 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
9 reviews

Sealodge E7
Princeville
Sealodge E7
Princeville
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews

Emmalani Court 411
Princeville
Emmalani Court 411
Princeville
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 3 reviews
6.0
3 reviews

The Cliffs Condos
Princeville
The Cliffs Condos
Princeville
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1 review
8.0
Very Good
1 review

Alii Kai 1201
Princeville
Alii Kai 1201
Princeville
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very Good
3 reviews

Alii Kai 3103
Princeville
Alii Kai 3103
Princeville
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi

Alii Kai 5301
Princeville
Alii Kai 5301
Princeville
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews

Alii Kai 2201
Princeville
Alii Kai 2201
Princeville
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 2 reviews
8.0
Very Good
2 reviews

Sandpiper 120a
Princeville
Sandpiper 120a
Princeville
- Pool
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
- Non-smoking
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

3880 Wyllie Rd, Princeville, HI, 96722
What's nearby
- Anini Beach - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Princeville Center - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Hanalei Valley Lookout - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- Sealodge Beach - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
- Princeville Makai Golf Club - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
Getting around
- Lihue Airport (LIH) - 47 min drive
Restaurants
- Hanalei Poke - 8 min drive
- Wishing Well Shave Ice - 7 min drive
- Wishing Well Coffee & Tea - 7 min drive
- Tahiti Nui - 7 min drive
- Kalypso Island Bar & Grill - 7 min drive
About this property
Puamana 21D
- At this condo, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Hanalei Bay and Anini Beach. There's also an outdoor pool, and condos offer balconies or patios and designer toiletries.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 condo
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
- Contactless check-in available
- Minimum check-in age: 25
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
- Contactless check-out available
Special check-in instructions
- There is no front desk at this property
- Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
- Minimum check-in age is 25
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Onsite parking limited
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Beach
- Near the beach
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Limited onsite parking
Food and drink
- Coffee/tea maker
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
- Designer toiletries
- Toilet paper
- Towels provided
Outdoor areas
- Balcony or patio
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- No elevators
- Smoke-free property
Things to do
- Outdoor pool access nearby
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
- Fire extinguisher
- First aid kit
General
- Individually decorated
- Individually furnished
Fees & policies
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
This property does not have elevators.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit on site.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club
This property is professionally cleaned.
Property Registration Number TA-033-965-7728-01, GE-033-965-7728-01, 540050180078
Also known as
Puamana 21D Condo
Puamana 21D Princeville
Puamana 21D Condo Princeville
Frequently asked questions
Does Puamana 21D offer free cancellation for a full refund?
Yes, Puamana 21D does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.
Is there a pool at this condo?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Are pets allowed at this condo?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this condo?
Yes. Parking spots may be limited.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this condo?
You can check in starting at 3:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. Contactless check-in and check-out are available.
What is there to do at Puamana 21D and nearby?
Puamana 21D has an outdoor pool and access to a nearby outdoor pool.
Does Puamana 21D have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this condo features a balcony or patio.
What's the area around Puamana 21D like?
Puamana 21D is a short 16-minute walk from Princeville Center and 18 minutes' walk from Hanalei Valley Lookout.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.